Partners, Donors & In-Kind Contributors

Our work would not be possible without the generous monetary and in-kind donations from our friends and partners below.

Adria Boyd, Bambino’s Playschool
Dr. Akram Khater, Moise A. Khayrallah Center for Lebanese Diaspora Studies
Alamance Area Chamber of Commerce
Alejandro Vega Albela, Universidad de las Américas
Alvar Cabeza de Vaca Appendini, Secretary of Public Safety of the State of Guanajuato
Anonymous
Michael Arnold
Asheboro City Schools
Asheville City Schools
Kristine Ashwood
Representative John Autry
Baden-Württemberg International
Paige Bagwell, Redwoods Group
Rod & Bess Baird
Ben Baker
Marty Baucom
The Beattie Foundation
Saul & Cecilia Berenthal, Cleber Tractor Company
Terry B. Blanchard
The Borchardt Fund of the Triangle Community Foundation
Katie Bowler
Steven Branan
Sarah Briggs
Peter Brunstetter
William Bryan
Terry Bryant
Dwight Bunce
Buncombe County Schools
Brandy Burnett
Burroughs Wellcome Fund
Wanda Capps
Tony Caravano
Center for European Studies at the University of North Carolina
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Foundation
Chungyan Chen
Chicatana TV
Zerubabel Chickoree
Kim Chin
Chengdu Education Commission
Raymond E. Cole
Monica Colin, Consul for Community, Political, Economic, and Cultural Affairs at the Consulate General of Mexico in Raleigh
Rodney Collins
Corey Copley
Janet Cowell
Peter Colcanis, Global Research Institute at the University of North Carolina
The College Board
Patrick Cronin
Cumberland County Schools
Jean Davis
María Gracia Roque Días de León, Guanajuato State
Janet Doffermyre
Dolores Hidalgo Police Department
John Dornan
Susan Dubois
Kathryn Dunn
Patricia Dunn
EducationNC
Paige Elliot
Elon Center for Organizational Analytics
Erica Starke-Knight, UNC-TV
Eschbach-Gymnasium
Jim Fain
Helga Fasciano, N.C. Department of Public Instruction
Jamie Ferguson
Eva Feucht
Fidelity Investments
Ted Fiske & Sunny Ladd
Dr. Luca Flabbi, UNC-Chapel Hill
Allison Forbes
Veronica Foster
Foundation For The Carolinas
Fundación Comunitaria del Bajio
Dr. Greg Gangi, Institute for the Environment at the University of North Carolina
M. Elizabeth Gant
Cecilia Vazquez Garcia, Guanajuato City
Sheli Garrett-Albaugh
Crystal Glenn
Yuset Baez Gonzalez, El Habanero
Alan Gordon
Kevin Griffin, Avant Group LLC
Guilford County Schools
Carol S. Hadler
Dr. Nora Haenn, N.C. State University
Tracy Hall
Victor L. Hampton
Mikki Handley
Oscar Harris
The Mariam and Robert Hayes Charitable Trust
Hayes, William, Turner & Daughtry
Meredith Henderson
Sharon Hensley
Angela Hill
Lieutenant Byron Hill, Asheboro Police Department
Sarah Ho
Derek Holmgren, Wake Forest University
Elizabeth Hudgins
Michelle Hughes
Brian Huncke
The Carolyn Hunt Teacher Endowment
Pamela Jackson
Ronnie Jackson
Adriana Cortes Jimenez, Fundación Comunitaria del Bajio
Dot Kendall Kearns
Barbara Kelley
Emily Kochy
Robert Koger
Lisa LaBarbera-Mascote
Charle LaMonica
Graham Lawrence
Suijin Li
Claudina Loh
Jenn Mann, SAS
Jiangsu Provincial Department of Education
Wayne McDevitt
Michael McNally
Victor Hugo Resenes Macias, Centro Estatal de Prevención y Reinserción de San Miguel de Allende
Penelope Maguire
Jillian Munro, Fidelity Investments
Andrew Mannes
Secretary Elaine Marshall
Sheila Master
Robert Merchant
Elizabeth Messersmith
Bryan Miller
Shakima Moore
Angela Morris
Roger & Nancy Morehouse
Governer Miguel Márquez Márquez, Guanajuato State
Lynda Martínez del Campo, Understand Mexico
Maxorhú
The James G.K. McClure Fund for Education and Development of the Western North Carolina Community Foundation
Media in the Public Interest
Angel Luis Ayala Morejón, Akokan
Mount Airy City Schools
Concepción Otero, University of Havana
N.C. Department of Public Instruction
N.C. Secretary of State’s Office
N.C. School of Science & Math
Wayne & Marcia Neal
Office of Chinese Language Council International (Hanban)
Onslow County Schools
Organization of Women in International Trade – Greater Triangle
Robert Orr
Our Treatment Center PLLC
Jerry & Patricia Oster
Rachel Page
Jenna Bergen Parker
Jennifer Parser
Jane Patterson
Lorena Patterson
Peak Fitness of Dunn
Sherie Pearsall
Weiqnig Peng
Jose A. Perez
Marja Peterson
Dr. Scott Phillips, U.S. Committee for Refugees and Immigrants, North Carolina
Polk County Schools
John Poole
Lynne Poole
Cynthia Portno
Poyner Spruill LLP
Kim Price
Public News Service
Randolph County Schools
Nicholas Rau
Millie Ravenel
Jillian Riley
Megan Risley
Peter & Jane Roda
RHT
Leyte Rivera, Leyte Global Services
The Blanche and Julian Robertson Family Foundation
Rowan-Salisbury Schools
RTI International
Lee Rosenbaum
Susan Royster
Susan Rudigier
Eunice Rudolph
Alejandro Gumá Ruiz, University of Havana
Kate Runy
Carlos Sanchez
San Luis de la Paz Police Department
SAS
Marcus Schaefer
Matthew Scialdone
Angelina Schiavone, Full Circle Interpreting
Mary F. Schickedantz
Thad Sharp
Brian Shepherd
Linda Shropshire-Grissom
Sichuan Normal University
Rhonda Sizemore
Gordon & Beverly Blount Smith
Gregoria Smith
Dr. Heather Smith, UNC-Charlotte
Matthew A. Smith
Southern Seasons
Carolina Spencer
Maggie Stroud
Emily Swartzlander
Technibilt
Jane C. Terwillegar
Think Smart Outreach Center
Shinica Thomas
Douglas & Jennfer Thompkins
Jan Thompson
Peter Thornton
Tian Jiabing Middle School
Tianjin Education Commission
Triangle Community Foundation
Truliant
Chela Tu
Chief Gary Tyson
University of Havana
University of North Carolina General Administration
Salvador Santacruz Urdiales, Gunajuato University
Brisa Urquieta de Hernandez, Carolinas Healthcare System
Luis Valencia
Susana Guerra Vallejo, Guanajuato State Institute of Attention to Migrants
Secretary Diego Sinhue Rodríguez Vallejo, Guanajauato State
Frederick Van Sant
Fabienne Venet, Sin Fronteras Foundation
Gabriela Villicaña
Christopher Wade
Elizabeth Walden
John & Susan Ward
Allen Wellons
Fran Wescott
Cheryl Wheaton
Joe Whitehead, Jr.
Gale Wilkins
Ken & Dru Wilkins
Larry Yarger
YNot Consulting LLC
Marco Zarate
Z. Smith Reynolds Foundation